Quantcast
skip navigation

GSA Rec Photos


GSA FALL REC PHOTOS - October 16th & 17th


Please arrive 30min prior to your scheduled time with your envelope.  Team Packets with individual envelopes/price list will be distributed to your coaches prior to the weekend.

Pictures will be mailed to the address on the envelope form. 

All participants will need to bring their envelope form to their scheduled picture time.

 

Payment Methods Accepted: CASH, CHECK or CREDIT CARD
Make checks payable to: Fanatix Photography


GSA REC PHOTO SCHEDULE

Photo Area Location will be near the entrance/Ball Wall Area (same as last season).  Please park as normal and walk to the area.

Please report to the photo area 10 minutes prior to your teams photo time to ensure we keep photos running on time for everyone.  The photo tent will be located at the front of our GSA Complex as you enter.  Please park as normal and enter by our concessions and walk to the Photo Tent.


GSA U4-U8 REC PHOTO SCHEDULE

Age Groups  TEAMS GAME TIME  PHOTO TIME 
Team GSA U4 Super Stars 8:00 AM 7:15 AM
Team Coaches Name GAME TIME PHOTO TIME
U8 Coach Andy Pell 8:00 AM 7:30 AM
U8 Coach Trevor Winegar 8:00 AM 7:30 AM
U8 Coach Jorge Benavides 8:00 AM 7:30 AM
U8 Coach Kevin Pauley 8:00 AM 7:30 AM
U8 Coach Marc Kruse 8:00 AM 7:45 AM
U8 Coach Juan Gomez 8:00 AM 7:45 AM
U8 Coach Gabe Dupuis 8:00 AM 7:45 AM
U8 Coach Erin Chance 8:00 AM 7:45 AM
       
Team Coaches Name GAME TIME PHOTO TIME
U7 Coach Cody Boling 9:30 AM 8:45 AM
U7 Coach Chrissy Luther 9:30 AM 8:45 AM
U7 Coach Josh Minton 9:30 AM 8:45 AM
U7 Coach Eric Alvarez 9:30 AM 8:45 AM
U7 Coach Cole Sauter 9:30 AM 9:00 AM
U7 Coach Chris Waggoner 9:30 AM 9:00 AM
U7 Coach Luke Thornton 9:30 AM 9:00 AM
U7 Coach Brock Bonheim 9:30 AM 9:00 AM
       
Team Coaches Name GAME TIME PHOTO TIME
U6 Coach Kelby Timoney 10:00 AM 9:15 AM
U6 Coaches Matt Taylor 10:00 AM 9:15 AM
U6 Coach Eric Sadler 10:00 AM 9:15 AM
U6 Coach Nick Nesbitt 10:00 AM 9:15 AM
U6 Coach Langford/Ives 10:00 AM 9:30 AM
U6 Coach Matt Shields 10:00 AM 9:30 AM
U6 Coach Landry Felkel 10:00 AM 9:30 AM
U6 Coach Trenton Jacobs 10:00 AM 9:30 AM
       
Team Coaches Name GAME TIME PHOTO TIME
U5 Coach Bailey Shimek 11:30 AM 10:45 AM
U5 Coach Shannon Poortinga 11:30 AM 10:45 AM
U5 Coach Brian Anderson 11:30 AM 10:45 AM
U5 Coach LIndsey Chen 11:30 AM 10:45 AM
U5 Coach Trey Crawford 11:30 AM 11:00 AM
U5 Coach James Hagen 11:30 AM 11:00 AM
U5 Coach Pettit/Chris Waggoner 11:30 AM 11:00 AM
U5 Coach Seun Komolafe 11:30 AM 11:00 AM
       

GSA U9+ REC PICTURE SCHEDULE

Team Coaches Name GAME TIME  PHOTO TIME 
U12G COURAGE Coach Emanuelle Romero 11:00 AM 8:15 AM
U10B CREW Coach Andy Pell 11:00 AM 8:30 AM
U10G DASH Coach Betty Jo 9:30 AM 8:30 AM
Team Coaches Name GAME TIME PHOTO TIME
U12B TIMBERS Coach Jason Fraser 8:00 AM 9:45 AM
U10B SOUNDERS Coach Sarah Kersten no game 9:45 AM
U9B UNION Coach Murphy 1:00 PM 10:00 AM
U13G ROYALS Coach Joey Cardenas no game 10:15 AM
U11B GALAXY Coach Jose Quevado 11:00 AM 10:15 AM
U15B SCORPIONS Coach Albert Macias no game 10:30 AM
U12G REIGN Coach Linsey Gardner no game 10:30 AM
Team Coaches Name GAME TIME PHOTO TIME
ROUGHNECKS Coach Tadd Phillips 12:00 PM 11:15 AM
U9G PRIDE COACH KASEY & JENN 12:30 11:15 AM 9:45AM
U9G THORN COACH TARA & ALEX 12:30 11:15 AM 10:00AM 
U10B RAPIDS Coach Ralph Rickey 12:30 11:30 AM
U15G DYNAMITE Coach Amanda Roberts no game 11:45 AM
U10B EARTHQUAKE Coach Steven Danner 11:00 AM 11:45 AM
U13B FIRE Coach David Ettinger 2:00 PM NOON
U11B REVOLUTION Coach Tony Agapiou 8:00 AM NOON