Quantcast
skip navigation
19 dhcb standard horiztonal
Va logo
Schneider mechanical logo small web

SPRING 2021 Season Schedules

Coaches & Team Managers: How To Re-schedule Home Games

Click HERE for instructions on how to re-schedule home games at GSA.
For more details contact Casey Morrison.


GSA Rec U4 Super Stars Practice & Game Schedules


Saturdays @  8:30AM:
Click HERE for Schedule

Note: GSA U4 Super Stars program is managed by GSA in-house and all games will be held at the GSA fields. 


GSA REC U5-U8 GAME SCHEDULE


Note: GSA U5-U8 Rec is managed by GSA in-house and all games will be held at the GSA fields.

Click HERE for U5-U8 Game Schedule


GSA REC U5-U8 PRACTICE SCHEDULE

Age Group Practice Time Practice Location Saturday Game Time
U5 (2016 DOB) Thursdays, 5:30pm-6:30pm Field 3 10AM
U6 (2015 DOB) Wednesdays, 5:30pm-6:30pm Field 3 12PM
U7 (2014 DOB) Tuesdays, 5:30pm-6:30pm Field 3 11AM
U8 (2013 DOB) Mondays, 5:30pm-6:30pm Field 3 9AM

Please note: U5 might be combined with U6 in order to have the necessary # of teams.  If we do combine, practices could be on Wed or Thurs (dependent on volunteer coach schedule). U7 might be combined with U8 in order to have the necessary # of teams.  If we do combine, practices could be on Mon or Tues (dependent on volunteer coach schedule).


GSA Rec U9-U18 Game Schedules


U9/U10 BOYS & GIRLS Click HERE
U11-U18 BOYS Click HERE
U11-U18 GIRLS Click HERE


Note: U9-U18 games are held either at GSA Fields, or at other local association fields that we participate in leagues with such as Round Rock, Wells Branch, Hutto, etc. Check the Location column for the field location of your next scheduled game. If not at GSA Fields, confirm with your coach on the exact away location.

 

 

 


GSA Rec SPRING 2021 U9-U14 Practice Schedule

TEAM NAME HEAD COACH COACH Email PRACTICE DAY PRACTICE TIME FIELD before 3/14 FIELD after 3/14
U9B Crew Ricardo Pell Apell6@hotmail.com TTH 6-7:15PM Field 4S Annie Purl South
U9B Earthquakes Stephen Danner Stephen.r.danner@outlook.com MW 6-7:15PM Tech Session Tech Session
U10B Galaxy Jose Quevado gilbertquevedo80@gmail.com MW 6-7:15PM Field 1 South Annie Purl Central
U10B Revolution Tony Agapiou tonyagapiou@gmail.com MW 6-7:15PM Field 1 South Annie Purl South
U10B Sounders Trenton Jacobs TrentonJacobs@yahoo.com MW 6-7:15PM Ball Wall Area Annie Purl North
U11B Timbers Jason Fraser JASONANDREWFRASER@GMAIL.COM MW 6-7:30PM Field 1 South Field 1 South
U12B Fire Brian Bickel brbttu@gmail.com MW 6- 7:30PM Field 4N Field 4N
U13B Scorpion Albert Macias pelonm19@yahoo.com TTH 7:30PM - 9PM Field 4S Field 4S
U14B Dynamo Virgilio Reyes reyfam06@yahoo.com MW 7:30PM - 9PM Field 4S Field 4S
U14B SideKicks Marcos Gonzalez mgonzale10@hotmail.com MW 7:30PM - 9PM Field 1 Central Field 1 Central
U15 Roughnecks Tadd Phillips Taddphillips5@gmail.com MW 7:30PM - 9PM Field 1 North Field 1 North
U9G Dash Betty Jo Patterson bettyjo.patterson@georgetown.org TTH 6-7:15PM Field 4N Annie Purl Central
U11G Blossoms Josh Fulk jff4545@yahoo.com TTH 6- 7:30PM Tech Session Annie Purl North
U12G Blue Lightning Marc Kruse marc.i.kruse@gmail.com TTH 7:30-9PM Field 1S Field 1S
U12G Royals Joey Cardenas cardenas1983@yahoo.com TTH 7:30-9PM Field 1N Field 1N
U13G Courage Jason Tijerina jason.tijerina@dell.com MW 7:30-9PM Field 4N Field 4N

Force FC Academy U7-U10 Game Block Schedules


3/6: GSA HOSTING (2-5PM)
3/20: OFF 
3/27: GSA HOSTING (2-5PM)
4/3, 4/4: EASTER OFF 
4/10: STING HOSTING 
4/24: GSA HOSTING (2-5PM)
5/1: CAP CITY HOSTING
5/8: GSA HOSTING ACADEMY CUP


ACADEMY SCHEDULES CAN BE FOUND HERE: CAYSA.ORG

Note: Academy games are held either at GSA Fields, and at other local clubs that are participating in Academy BLOCK schedules, including Tri-County, Salado, Liberty Hill, Cen-Tex and/or a possible neutral site.

? Questions, please contact Jon Gardner.


Force FC Super League of Austin

 

SLA INFO & SCHEDULES CLICK HERE


Force FC U11-U19 Game Schedules


U11-U12 SLA 

U11-U18 WDDOA Alpha 

U11-U18 WDDOA Challenger 

U11-U18 WDDOA Prime
 

Games are held either at GSA Fields, at other local clubs that we participate in leagues with such as Round Rock, Wells Branch, Hutto, etc. OR at neutral sites such as Northeast Metro Park, RRMC, Williamson Co Park, etc. 

Check the Location column for the field location for your next scheduled game. If not at GSA Fields, confirm with your coach on the exact away location.


South Texas State Classic League


National League Frontier Conference