Quantcast
skip navigation
Bswh logo pms centered  2
Suddenlink
Cent

Fall 2019 Season Schedules


GSA Field Map

Click HERE for the GSA Field Map


Rec U4 Super Stars Practice & Game Schedules

Saturdays @ 9AM:
Click HERE for Schedule

Note: GSA U4 Super Stars program is managed by GSA in-house and all games will be held at the GSA fields. 


Rec U5-U8 Game Schedules

Click HERE for the Rec U5-U8 game schedule.

Note: GSA U5-U8 Rec is managed by GSA in-house and all games will be held at the GSA fields.

 


Rec U5-U8 Practice Schedule

Age Group Practice Time Practice Location
U5 (2015 DOB) Thursdays, 5:30pm-6:30pm Field 3
U6 (2014 DOB) Wednesdays, 5:30pm-6:30pm Field 3
U7 (2013 DOB) Tuesdays, 5:30pm-6:30pm Field 3
U8 (2012 DOB) Mondays, 5:30pm-6:30pm Field 3

GSA Rec Fall U9-U14 Practice Schedule

TEAM COACH Coach Email PRACTICE DAY PRACTICE TIME FIELD #
U10G Dash Betty Jo Patterson bettyjo.patterson@georgetown.org TTH 6:00 - 7:15PM 1C / Ball Wall
U10G Blossoms Jennifer Cashio jenshep10@yahoo.com TTH 6:00 - 7:15PM 1N
U11G Blue Lightning Marc Kruse marc.i.kruse@gmail.com MW 6:00 - 7:15PM 3S
U12G Courage Blayne Hardeman Blaynehardeman@me.com TTH 6:00 - 7:30PM 4S
U9B Revolution David Boone produkt7@gmail.com TTH 6:00 - 7:15PM Annie Purl
U9B Galaxy Jose Quevedo gilbertquevedo80@gmail.com TTH 6:00 - 7:15PM Annie Purl
U10B Rapids Jacob Branstetter branstetters0014@me.com TTH 6:00 - 7:15PM 2S
U10B Timbers Jason Fraser JASONANDREWFRASER@GMAIL.COM MW 6:00 - 7:15PM Annie Purl
U11B Crew Brian Bickel brbttu@gmail.com MW 6:00 - 7:30PM Annie Purl
U11B Fire Blair Hogue blair.hogue@gmail.com MW 6:00 - 7:30PM Annie Purl
U12B Scorpians Albert Macias pelonm19@yahoo.com MW 7:30 - 9PM 1C
U13B Dynamo Virgilio Reyes reyfam06@yahoo.com TTH 7:30 - 9PM 1C
U13B Sidekicks Tim Wiley txwiley@suddenlink.net MW 7:30 - 9PM 4S
U13B Blasters Isabel Mclemore Isabel.McLemore@jarrellisd.org Jarrell Jarrell Jarrell
U14B Dragons Matthew Urbanek matthew.urbanek@yahoo.com TTH 7:30 - 9PM 1N
U17B Roughnecks Tadd Phillips taddphillips5@gmail.com MW 7:30 - 9PM 1N

Rec U9-U18 Game Schedules

U9-U10 Boys/Girls D3: Click HERE for Rec U9 and U10 Boys & Girls Game schedules.

U11+ Boys D3: Click HERE for Rec U11 and Older Boys Game schedules.

U11+ Girls D3: Click HERE for Rec U11 and Older Girls Game schedules.

Note: U9-U18 games are held either at GSA Fields, or at other local association fields that we participate in leagues with such as Round Rock, Wells Branch, Hutto, etc. Check the Location column for the field location of your next scheduled game. If not at GSA Fields, confirm with your coach on the exact away location.

 


Academy U9-U10 Game Schedules

Academy SCHEDULE:

Clubs participating in block are finalizing field days/times for the fall season.  

Note: Academy games are held either at GSA Fields, and at other local clubs that are participating in Academy BLOCK schedules, including Tri-County, Salado, Liberty Hill, Cen-Tex and/or a possible neutral site.

 

Saturday 9/7        
Time Field 1N Field 1C Field 1S 4v4
Noon 10G Lilly  vs. 10G Sting      
1:30 11G Akers  vs. 10/11 Sting 10B van Basten vs. 11B Bergkamp  vs. 10B Beckenbauer 12B Baggio vs Bastrop
3:00 10B Platini vs. U10 Titans    11B Matthaus vs.Bastrop  
         
Saturday 9/14        
Time Field 1N Field 1C Field 1S 4v4
Noon 10G Lilly vs TC 10G 10B Beckenbauer vs. TC 10B 10B Platini vs PAYSL 10B White  
1:30 11G Akers vs TC 11G 10B van Basten vs TC 10B 11B Bergkamp vs TC 11B 12B Baggio vs. PAYSL 12B Green
3:00     11B Matthaus vs. 11B PAYSL Ghosts  
         
CAYSA Festival 9/21- schedule being revised      
         
Saturday 9/28        
Time Field 1N Field 1C Field 1S 4v4
Noon 10G Lilly vs PAYSL 10G green 10B Beckenbauer vs. PAYSL 10B Blue 10B Platini vs PAYSL 10B White  
1:30 11G Akers vs PAYSL 11G green 10B van Basten vs PAYSL 10B green 11B Bergkamp vs 11B PAYSL Hurricanes 12B Baggio vs. PAYSL 12B Green
3:00 11B Matthaus vs. 11B PAYSL Ghost      


Select U11-U19 Game Schedules

U11-U12 SLA
Click HERE for the 2019/2020 U11-U12 SuperLeague of Austin schedule

U11-U18 WDDOA Alpha
Click HERE for the 2019/2020 Force U11-U18 WDDOA Alpha schedule

U11-U18 WDDOA Challenger
Click HERE for the 2019/2020 Force U11-U19 WDDOA Challenger schedule

U11-U18 WDDOA Prime
Click HERE for the 2019/2020 Force U11-U19 WDDOA Prime schedule

U14-U19 STYSA SCL
Click HERE for the 2019/2020 South Texas State Classic League

Games are held either at GSA Fields, at other local clubs that we participate in leagues with such as Round Rock, Wells Branch, Hutto, etc. OR at neutral sites such as Northeast Metro Park, Williamson Co Park, etc. OR in the case of SCL/RPL, sites may be outside of Austin area.

Check the Location column for the field location for your next scheduled game. If not at GSA Fields, confirm with your coach on the exact away locat


Coaches & Team Managers: How To Re-schedule Home Games

Click HERE for instructions on how to re-schedule home games at GSA. For more details contact russell@georgetownsoccer.org.