Quantcast
skip navigation

Force FC 2022 Fall Pre-Season schedule


FORCE FC IMPORTANT DATES

ODP PLAYER ID EVENT

ODP PLAYER ID EVENT

  • Pre-season starts August 1st, 2nd & 3rd (see training times below)

  • Force Family Pizza Night & Team Meetings, August 3rd

  • First Time Referee Grassroots, August 5th

  • Pre-season Force FC vs Westlake Friendlies, August 20th and/or August 21st (schedule will be sent separately once confirmed)

  • Pre-Labor, Labor Day Tournaments (dependent on individual teams) - your coach will confirm

  • Season Schedules will be confirmed late August

  • Select Tech starts the week of Sept. 14th


FORCE FC PRE-SEASON WEEK

All teams Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday

Time: 6:30 to 8:00pm 

Monday, 8/1: TecTac, 3v3 games

Tuesday, 8/2: TecTac, 7v7 games

Wednesday, 8/3: Tech/Tac, Team Meetings & Family Pizza Night

FIELD 1
10BW, 10BB, 08/09GB, 07/06GB

FIELD 2
10GW, 09GW, 08GW, 07GW 

FIELD 3
12GW, 11GW 

FIELD 4
12BW, 11BW, 12BB, 11BB, 10GB  

FIELD 5
06BW, 05BW, 06GW, 04/05GW  

FIELD 8 (Annie Purl)
09BW, 07BW, 07BB

Thursday, 8/4: OFF  

Friday, 8/5: OFF  

Saturday, 8/6: Intra Club Games - Schedule below

Please note: Individual teams will have a pre-season schedule (tournaments, friendlies, training) specific to the team needs (will be communicated by coach/TM once confirmed).   


Force FC Intra-Squad Games, Saturday (8/6)

Team listed first is BLUE, Team listed second is YELLOW.

If you have New Players that do not have uniform yet, we will use bibs.

All players need to wear shin guards and bring a properly inflated ball for team warm-ups.

Please bring plenty of water for your players!

Time GSA 1 (11v11)   GSA 2 (11v11)   GSA 3 (9v9)   GSA 4 (9v9)   GSA 5 (11v11)  
8:00 a.m. 08GW v 07GW 10BB v 10BW 12GW v 11GW   07BW v 07BB
9:30 a.m. 10GB v 11GW 09BW v 10BW    12BW v 11BW 06GW v 05GW
11:00 a.m. 10GW v 09GW 08/09GB v 07/06GB   12BB v 11BB 06BW v 05BW
           

FORCE FC vs WESTLAKE FRIENDLIES

SATURDAY, AUGUST 20TH
FORCE TEAMS WEAR YELLOW

TIME LOCATION GSA FORCE FC WESTLAKE GSA COACH FCW COACH  
7:30 AM GSA 11V11 Field 2 07/06G Blue 06G Red Michael Bubolz TJ Stowell  
7:30 AM GSA 11V11 BIG Field 5 10B White 10B Central Casey Morrison Darrell Best  
7:30 AM GSA 9V9 Field 3 12B White 12B Central Adam Wood David Kenney  
7:30 AM GSA 9V9 Field 4 11B Blue 11B Chelsea Paul Courtney Rob Pascoe  
7:30 AM AP 9V9 12G White 12G Central Sierra Dow Graham Smurthwaite  
             
9:00 AM GSA 11V11 Field 1 10B Blue 10B South Tony Kallas Nigel  
9:00 AM GSA 11V11 Field 2 09B White 09B Central Simon Afara Scott Brennaman  
9:00 AM GSA 11V11 BIG Field 5 06B White FC Westlake 05B South Paul Courtney Kevin  
9:00 AM GSA 9V9 Field 3 11B White 11B Central Adam Wood Darrell Best  
9:00 AM GSA 9V9 Field 4 12B Blue 12B Chelsea Jorge Cruz Steve Roy  
9:00 AM AP 9V9 11G White 11G Blue Jill Gardner Graham Smurthwaite  
             
10:30 AM GSA 11V11 Field 1 09G Salado 10G Central Jarred Cruddas Graham Smurthwaite  
10:30 AM GSA 11V11 Field 2 07B White 06B White Paul Courtney Steve Roy  
10:30 AM GSA 11V11 BIG Field 5 07B Blue 08B Central Cole Elston Scott B  
             
12:00 PM GSA 11V11 Field 1 08/09G Blue 08G Central Michael Bubolz Christina Jones  
12:00 PM GSA 11V11 Field 2 09G White 09G Elite I Jill Gardner Jessica De Anda  
12:00 PM GSA 11V11 BIG Field 5 05/04B White 06B White Manuel Buentello Paul Courtney  
             
1:30 PM GSA 11V11 BIG Field 5 05/04G White U19G Elite II Jorge Cruz Jessica De Anda  
             

 

SUNDAY, AUGUST 21st
FORCE TEAMS WEAR YELLOW

TIME LOCATION GSA FORCE FC WESTLAKE GSA COACH FCW COACH
9:00 AM GSA 11V11 Field 2 10G White 10G Elite II Jon Gardner Noan Fink
9:00 AM GSA 11V11 BIG Field 5 07G White 07G Central Jorge Cruz TJ Stowall
           
           
           
10:30 AM GSA 11V11 Field 2 08G White 08G Elite II Jon Gardner TJ Stowell
10:30 AM GSA 11V11 BIG Field 5 06G White 06G Elite II Manuel Buentello Jessica De Anda
           

 

 


FORCE FC FALL 2022 PRACTICE SCHEDULE

    Boys Playing Group   Coach    Practice Days  Practice Times  Field   
12B White U11/9v9 Adam Wood MW 6PM - 7:30PM 2N
12B Blue U11/9v9 Jorge Cruz MW 6PM - 7:30PM 2S
11B White U12/9v9 Adam Wood MW 7:30PM - 9PM 2N
11B Blue U12/9v9 Paul Courtney TTH 6PM - 7:30PM 4N
10B White U13/11v11 Casey Morrison MW 6PM - 7:30PM 1S
10B Blue U13/11v11 Tony Kallas MW 6PM - 7:30PM 2C
09B White U14/11v11 Simon Afara MW 6PM - 7:30PM 5N
07B White U16/11v11 Paul Courtney MW 7:30PM - 9PM 4S
07B Blue U16/11v11 Cole Elston TTH 7:30PM - 9PM 4S
06B White U17/11v11 Paul Courtney TTH 7:30PM - 9PM 1S
05/04B White U18/11v11 Manuel Buentello TTH 7:30PM - 9PM 5N
           
Girls Playing Group Coach Practice Days Practice Times Field 
12G White U11/9v9 Sierra Dow MW 6PM - 7:30PM 4S
11G White U12/9v9 Jill Gardner MW 6PM - 7:30PM 4N
10G White U13/11v11 Jon Gardner MW 6PM - 7:30PM 1N
10G Blue U13/11v11 Jorge Cruz TTH 6PM - 7:30PM 4S
09G White U14/11v11 Jill Gardner MW 7:30PM - 9PM 4N
08G White U15/11v11 Jon Gardner MW 7:30PM - 9PM 1N
08/09G Blue U15/11v11 Michael Bubloz MW 6PM - 7:30PM 5S
07G White U16/11v11 Jorge Cruz MW 7:30PM - 9PM 1S
07/06G Blue U16/11v11 Michael Bubloz TTH 7:30PM - 9PM 1N
06G White U17/11v11 Manuel Buentello MW 7:30PM - 9PM 5N
05/04G White U19/11v11 Jorge Cruz TTH 7:30PM - 9PM 5S
           

You could win VIP tickets to the 2022 Premier League Mornings Live Fan Fest in Philly!HOW TO ENTER